HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID Pay and Benefits

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Administrative costs and operating expenses of USAID contributing to Payrolls and Benefits.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2015Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 1, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2015
Disbursed as of
December 31, 2014
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2014
Operation ID
720201551439
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2014IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2014IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2014Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2014Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2015IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, December 31, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720201551439IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 25, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 25, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID Pay and Benefits. Partner portfolio, data as of October 25, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720201551439