Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Qualifying, Testing, Issuing Project (QTI)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The activity will help ensure that health commodities procured in support of global health programs under NextGen, including pharmaceuticals, medical devices, in vitro diagnostics, and vector control materials, are safe, effective and of acceptable quality for clients.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Under way since October 28, 2024
- Start
- October 28, 2024
- Closing
- October 27, 2034
- Haiti share
- 3% of a 12.8 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2026
- Operation ID
- 7200AA24C00095
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | September 30, 2024 |
| Under way | October 28, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | September 30, 2024 | Transactions |
| Actual start | October 28, 2024 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 28, 2024 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2025 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 30, 2026 | Transactions |
| Closing date | October 27, 2034 | IATI |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.1 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | 0.3 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | 0.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions18 records, September 30, 2024 to June 30, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2024 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| January 31, 2025 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| May 31, 2025 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| August 31, 2025 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2025 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| March 31, 2025 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2025 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 31, 2025 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2025 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2025 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2025 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 30, 2025 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2026 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 28, 2026 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2026 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2026 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 31, 2026 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2026 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-7200AA24C00095 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$0.4 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$12.8 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Qualifying, Testing, Issuing Project (QTI). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA24C00095