Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Ocean Freight - fiscal year 2024 ocean Freight - 2024/2025
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Ocean Freight - fiscal year 2024 ocean Freight - 2024/2025
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2025
- Start
- October 1, 2023
- Closing
- September 30, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Project grant (B), grants
- Implementing agency
- Cross International, Inc.
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- August 29, 2024
- Operation ID
- 7200AA23GR00052
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | October 1, 2023 |
| Under way | October 1, 2023 |
| Closing | September 30, 2025 |
| Closed | September 30, 2025 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | September 19, 2023 | Transactions |
| Signing | September 19, 2023 | USAspending |
| Approval | October 1, 2023 | USAspending |
| Planned start | October 1, 2023 | USAspending |
| Planned closing date | September 30, 2025 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | USAspending |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, September 19, 2023 to August 29, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | 7200AA23GR00052 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Ocean Freight - fiscal year 2024 ocean Freight - 2024/2025. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA23GR00052