HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Ocean Freight - fiscal year 2024 ocean Freight - 2024/2025

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Ocean Freight - fiscal year 2024 ocean Freight - 2024/2025

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2025
Start
October 1, 2023
Closing
September 30, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Vitamin Angel Alliance Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 29, 2024
Operation ID
7200AA23GR00050
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 1, 2023
Under wayOctober 1, 2023
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 19, 2023Transactions
SigningSeptember 19, 2023USAspending
ApprovalOctober 1, 2023USAspending
Planned startOctober 1, 2023USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 19, 2023 to August 29, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 19, 2023Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 29, 2024Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award7200AA23GR00050Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Ocean Freight - fiscal year 2024 ocean Freight - 2024/2025. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA23GR00050