HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Procurement of bladders and cartons

Published title: (AL20231692) procurement of 33 bladders, 7WTUS, 384 cartons of 33MG NADCC and 224 cartons of 67MG NADCC

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2023Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 1, 2022
Closing
September 30, 2023
Disbursed as of
April 30, 2023
Haiti share
1% of a 0.2 multi-country award
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 30, 2023
Operation ID
7200AA23C00003
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2022
ClosingSeptember 30, 2023
ClosedSeptember 30, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2022IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2022IATI
First commitmentOctober 31, 2022Transactions
First disbursementApril 30, 2023Transactions
Last disbursementApril 30, 2023Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2023IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, October 31, 2022 to April 30, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 31, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-7200AA23C00003IATI
Source differences1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$<0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$0.2 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Procurement of bladders and cartons. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA23C00003