Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Effective global health programming
Published title: The purpose of ghtasc is to promote effective global health programming and advance the mission of the U.S. agency for international development, bureau for global health through institutional support and workforce development services from junior, M
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Under way since August 31, 2022
- Start
- November 22, 2022
- Closing
- September 30, 2029
- Haiti share
- 1% of a 384.5 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- May 31, 2025
- Operation ID
- 7200AA21N00004
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | July 31, 2022 |
| Under way | August 31, 2022 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | July 31, 2022 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | August 31, 2022 | Transactions |
| Actual start | November 22, 2022 | IATI |
| Planned start | November 22, 2022 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | May 31, 2025 | Transactions |
| Closing date | September 30, 2029 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 5.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 3.4 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| Disbursements | <0.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3.4 |
Records and documents
Transactions37 records, July 31, 2022 to May 31, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2022 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2022 | Commitment | 0.7 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| July 31, 2023 | Commitment | 1.0 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| August 31, 2023 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2023 | Commitment | 0.7 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| April 30, 2024 | Commitment | 0.5 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| June 30, 2024 | Commitment | <0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| August 31, 2024 | Commitment | 0.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2024 | Commitment | 0.6 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| January 31, 2025 | Commitment | 1.0 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| August 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 28, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 28, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 30, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 31, 2025 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-7200AA21N00004 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$5.1 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$384.5 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Effective global health programming. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA21N00004