HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Transport of medical equipment from Miami to Port-au-Prince.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The provision of effective protection, assistance, and durable solutions for refugees, internally displaced persons (IDPs), and other victims of conflict and disasters.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2022
Start
August 31, 2021
Closing
September 30, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Crowley Government Services, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2021
Operation ID
7200AA21C00075
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 31, 2021
Under wayAugust 31, 2021
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 31, 2021USAspending
First commitmentAugust 31, 2021Transactions
Planned startAugust 31, 2021USAspending
SigningAugust 31, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2021USAspending
Actual startOctober 1, 2021IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment<0.1USAspending<0.1
Disbursed<0.1USAspending<0.1
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments<0.1Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 31, 2021 to December 31, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 31, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-7200AA21C00075IATI
US award7200AA21C00075Operation record
Source differences2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingSeptember 30, 2021✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2022
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 21, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Transport of medical equipment from Miami to Port-au-Prince.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA21C00075