HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID/LAC Bureau Institutional Support Contract

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Provide institutional support staffing services for the LAC Bureau and its Missions overseas. Support will include long and short-term staffing support services.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
August 10, 2020
Closing
September 30, 2025
Haiti share
12% of a 17.1 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 31, 2025
Operation ID
7200AA20N00003
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayAugust 10, 2020
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startAugust 10, 2020IATI
Planned startAugust 10, 2020IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2020Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2020Transactions
Last disbursementMay 31, 2025Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2025IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.1IATI
Disbursed2.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2020-21, US$0.1 million0.120-21FY2021-22, US$0.5 million0.521-22FY2022-23, US$0.5 million0.522-23FY2023-24, US$0.6 million0.623-24FY2024-25, US$0.3 million0.324-25FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2020-21, US$0.1 million0.120-21FY2021-22, US$0.5 million0.521-22FY2022-23, US$0.5 million0.522-23FY2023-24, US$0.6 million0.623-24FY2024-25, US$0.3 million0.324-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.30.10.40.90.5Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.10.50.50.60.3
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.10.61.21.82.1

Records and documents

Transactions35 records, September 30, 2020 to May 31, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2020Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2021Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2022Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2022Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2022Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2022Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2023Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2023Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2024Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2023Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2024Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2024Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2025Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-7200AA20N00003IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$2.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$17.1 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID/LAC Bureau Institutional Support Contract. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA20N00003