HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Resilience evaluation analysis and learning (REAL 2) program

Published title: Resilience evaluation analysis and learning (real 2) program to provide evidence and learning to inform design and implementation of USAID-funded resilience investments for the benefit of implementers and public good and B) continued support for the broader development community, including host Gove

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Resilience evaluation analysis and learning (real 2) program to provide evidence and learning to inform design and implementation of usaid-funded resilience investments for the benefit of implementers and public good and b) continued support for the broader development community, including host governments. the specific activities are linked to: a) generation of key resilience evidence; b) continued thought leadership on resilience measurement and analysis in frontier areas; and c) collaboration, learning, and adapting to enhance implementation of resilience programming.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since February 24, 2025
Start
September 1, 2020
Closing
August 31, 2025
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Save the Children Federation, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 31, 2025
Operation ID
7200AA20LA00004
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 1, 2020
Under waySeptember 1, 2020
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedFebruary 24, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 7, 2020Transactions
SigningAugust 7, 2020USAspending
Actual startSeptember 1, 2020IATI
ApprovalSeptember 1, 2020USAspending
Planned startSeptember 1, 2020USAspending
First disbursementMarch 31, 2021Transactions
Actual endFebruary 24, 2025IATI
Closing dateAugust 31, 2025USAspending
Last disbursementOctober 31, 2025Transactions

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment11.4USAspending11.4
Disbursed9.1USAspending9.1
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2020-21, US$0.2 million0.220-21FY2021-22, US$1.9 million221-22FY2022-23, US$3.0 million322-23FY2023-24, US$2.3 million223-24FY2024-25, US$1.5 million224-25FY2025-26, US$0.1 million0.125-26FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2020-21, US$0.2 million0.220-21FY2021-22, US$1.9 million221-22FY2022-23, US$3.0 million322-23FY2023-24, US$2.3 million223-24FY2024-25, US$1.5 million224-25FY2025-26, US$0.1 million0.125-26

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments4.01.0Not reported3.33.0Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.21.93.02.31.50.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.22.15.17.48.99.1

Records and documents

Transactions28 records, August 7, 2020 to October 31, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 7, 2020Commitment4.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 24, 2021Commitment1.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 31, 2023Commitment2.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 15, 2023Commitment1.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 20, 2024Commitment3.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2023Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2023Disbursements1.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2024Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2024Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2024Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2025Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2025Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2025Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds passed on2 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
TANGO International IncSubawardJune 13, 20246.5
Mercy CorpsSubawardJune 13, 20242.6
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-7200AA20LA00004IATI
US award7200AA20LA00004Operation record
Where sources differ2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingAugust 31, 2025✓
Closing dateIATIFebruary 24, 2025
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Resilience evaluation analysis and learning (REAL 2) program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA20LA00004