HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

OFR

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

OFR

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 19, 2024
Start
October 1, 2019
Closing
September 19, 2024
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Hope for Haiti, Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 19, 2024
Operation ID
7200AA19GR00033
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 1, 2019
Under wayOctober 1, 2019
ClosingSeptember 19, 2024
ClosedSeptember 19, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2019Transactions
SigningSeptember 30, 2019USAspending
ApprovalOctober 1, 2019USAspending
Planned startOctober 1, 2019USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 19, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, September 30, 2019 to September 19, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 4, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 19, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award7200AA19GR00033Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. OFR. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA19GR00033