HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

OFR 2020/2021

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

OFR 2020/2021

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 3, 2022
Start
October 1, 2019
Closing
March 3, 2022
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Catholic Medical Mission Board, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 4, 2022
Operation ID
7200AA19GR00014
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 1, 2019
Under wayOctober 1, 2019
ClosingMarch 3, 2022
ClosedMarch 3, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 26, 2019Transactions
SigningSeptember 26, 2019USAspending
ApprovalOctober 1, 2019USAspending
Planned startOctober 1, 2019USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 3, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, September 26, 2019 to April 4, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 26, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 4, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 4, 2022Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award7200AA19GR00014Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. OFR 2020/2021. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA19GR00014