HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

OFR

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

OFR

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2021
Start
June 4, 2018
Closing
September 30, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Project grant (B), grants
Implementing agency
Partners in Health a Nonprofit Corporation
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 29, 2024
Operation ID
7200AA18FA00047
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 4, 2018
Under wayJune 4, 2018
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
SigningJune 1, 2018USAspending
ApprovalJune 4, 2018USAspending
Planned startJune 4, 2018USAspending
First commitmentJune 11, 2019Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, June 11, 2019 to August 29, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 11, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 29, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award7200AA18FA00047Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. OFR. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA18FA00047