HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Genuinely inclusive democratic governance attained

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Genuinely Inclusive Democratic Governance Attained

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2015Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 1, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2015
Disbursed as of
September 30, 2015
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2015
Operation ID
521G00090002800
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2014IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2014IATI
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2015IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2015Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2015Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment−0.3IATI
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments−0.3
Disbursements0.3
Cumulative disbursements0.3

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 30, 2015 to September 30, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2015Commitment−0.3IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-521-G-00-09-00028-00IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Genuinely inclusive democratic governance attained. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A521G00090002800