HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Rehabilitation and Reintegration of Persons with Disabilities Program

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Rehabilitation and Reintegration of Persons with Disabilities Program

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed, last transaction June 30, 2017Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
March 6, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2016
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2017
Operation ID
521A1200008
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayMarch 6, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2016
ClosedSeptember 30, 2016

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startMarch 6, 2012IATI
Planned startMarch 6, 2012IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
First commitmentJune 30, 2014Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2016IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2016IATI
Last disbursementJune 30, 2017Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.3IATI
Disbursed2.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$0.5 million0.512-13FY2013-14, US$0.5 million0.513-14FY2014-15, US$0.7 million0.714-15FY2015-16, US$0.3 million0.315-16FY2016-17, US$0.0 million0.016-17FY2012-13, US$0.5 million0.512-13FY2013-14, US$0.5 million0.513-14FY2014-15, US$0.7 million0.714-15FY2015-16, US$0.3 million0.315-16FY2016-17, US$0.0 million0.016-17

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitmentsNot reported0.70.6−0.0Not reported
Disbursements0.50.50.70.30.0
Cumulative disbursements0.51.01.72.12.1

Records and documents

Transactions17 records, December 31, 2012 to June 30, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2014Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2014Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2012Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-521-A-12-00008IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Rehabilitation and Reintegration of Persons with Disabilities Program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A521A1200008