Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Anti-Corruption Reforms
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Promote governance institutions, processes, and policies that are transparent and accountable across all development sectors. Support non-governmental as well as governmental institutions (including enforcement and investigation entities, independent audit agencies, anti-corruption commissions, procurement agencies, legislatures, line ministries, independent agencies, political parties, judicial actors, as well as civil society organizations, academia, press and the private sector). Support civic education and advocacy for reform of laws and practices or directly improving accountability and transparency of governance processes covering various development sectors.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed, closing date September 30, 2017
- Start
- October 1, 2012
- Closing
- September 30, 2017
- Disbursed as of
- March 31, 2017
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2017
- Operation ID
- 521A00100001400
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2012 |
| Closing | September 30, 2017 |
| Closed | September 30, 2017 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2012 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 1, 2012 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2012 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2017 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2017 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | September 30, 2017 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions4 transactions, December 31, 2012 to March 31, 2017
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2012 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2013 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2013 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-521-A-00-10-00014-00 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 25, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 25, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Anti-Corruption Reforms. Partner portfolio, data as of October 25, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A521A00100001400