HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Crisis Assistance and Recovery

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Provide goods, personnel, services and assistance to meet basic human needs in order to foster transition from relief according to principles of universality, impartiality and human dignity. This element should be done, when possible, as part of an integrated, coordinated and/or multi-sectoral approach.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2018Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 1, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2018
Disbursed as of
September 30, 2016
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2018
Operation ID
521A00090002000
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2018
ClosedSeptember 30, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2012IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2012IATI
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2018IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2018IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment−0.0IATI
Disbursed−0.0IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$−0.0 million−0.012-13FY2015-16, US$−0.0 million−0.015-16FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18FY2012-13, US$−0.0 million−0.012-13FY2015-16, US$−0.0 million−0.015-16FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitmentsNot reportedNot reported−0.0
Disbursements−0.0−0.0Not reported
Cumulative disbursements−0.0−0.0Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, December 31, 2012 to June 30, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2018Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2012Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-521-A-00-09-00020-00IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Crisis Assistance and Recovery. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A521A00090002000