Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Workforce Development
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Assist youth and adults in acquiring knowledge and developing skills beyond basic literacy and numeracy which are part of the basic education element, attitudes, and behaviors to find legitimate jobs, establish viable self-employment ventures, and stay employed and productive in a changing economy. Create policies, programs, and systems that respond to labor market demands in the formal and informal sectors.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed, closing date September 30, 2013
- Start
- October 1, 2012
- Closing
- September 30, 2013
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 30, 2013
- Operation ID
- 521A0003000480011
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2012 |
| Closing | September 30, 2013 |
| Closed | September 30, 2013 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2012 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 1, 2012 | IATI |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2013 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | September 30, 2013 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | −0.0 | IATI |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2012-13US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, September 30, 2013
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2013 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-521-A-00-03-00048-00-11 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 22, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 22, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Workforce Development. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A521A0003000480011