HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Cost sharing for Agence Francaise de Development (AFD) - Pillar 3

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Cost sharing for Agence Francaise de Development (AFD) - Pillar 3

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2015Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
April 7, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2015
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2014
Operation ID
52114G2GAGENCEFD
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayApril 7, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startApril 7, 2014IATI
Planned startApril 7, 2014IATI
First commitmentJune 30, 2014Transactions
First disbursementJune 30, 2014Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2014Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2015IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment15.0IATI
Disbursed15.0IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments15.0
Disbursements15.0
Cumulative disbursements15.0

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, June 30, 2014 to June 30, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2014Commitment15.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2014Disbursements15.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-521-14-G2G-AGENCEFDIATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Cost sharing for Agence Francaise de Development (AFD) - Pillar 3. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A52114G2GAGENCEFD