HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Administration and Oversight (Governance)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This award is for a direct administrative costs or operating expenses of the U.S. Agency for International Development.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2013Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 1, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2013
Disbursed as of
September 30, 2013
Haiti share
93% of a <0.1 multi-country award
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2013
Operation ID
4D12B1517621
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2013
ClosedSeptember 30, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2012IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2012IATI
First commitmentJune 30, 2013Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2013IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2013IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, June 30, 2013 to September 30, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2013Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-4D12B1517621IATI
Source differences1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$<0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$<0.1 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Administration and Oversight (Governance). Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A4D12B1517621