HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Department of Health and Human Services

U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Contractual Services

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Contractual Services

Partner
United States, Department of Health and Human Services
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, last transaction September 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2021
Closing
September 30, 2022
Haiti share
3% of a 115.4 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2025
Operation ID
47100
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2021
ClosingSeptember 30, 2022
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2021IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2021IATI
First commitmentJanuary 31, 2022Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2022IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.7IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.81.02.2−0.2
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions18 records, January 31, 2022 to September 30, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 31, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2022Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2022Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2022Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2023Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2023Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2023Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2024Commitment1.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 29, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2024Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2024Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2024Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 28, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2025Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2025Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2025Commitment−0.2IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
4 Tied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds passed on7 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
U.S. Government - Department of StateCommitmentSeptember 30, 20240.3
U.S. Government - Department of StateCommitmentJune 30, 20241.0
U.S. Government - Department of StateCommitmentMay 31, 2024−0.1
U.S. Government - Department of StateCommitmentJanuary 31, 20240.9
U.S. Government - Department of StateCommitmentAugust 31, 20231.2
U.S. Government - Department of StateCommitmentApril 30, 20220.6
U.S. Government - Department of StateCommitmentMarch 31, 20220.2
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-14-47100IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$3.7 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$115.4 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Contractual Services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A47100