HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Department of Health and Human Services

U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Contractual Services

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Contractual Services

Partner
United States, Department of Health and Human Services
Sector
Health
Stage
Closing since September 30, 2020
Start
October 1, 2019
Closing
September 30, 2020
Haiti share
1% of a 94.5 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2026
Operation ID
43190
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2019
ClosingSeptember 30, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2019IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2019IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2020Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2020IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2020IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.0IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments<0.10.30.3<0.10.30.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions27 records, January 1, 2020 to March 31, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
November 30, 2021Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2021Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 28, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2022Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2022Commitment−0.1IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2023Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 28, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 29, 2024Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2025Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2025Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2026Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 28, 2026Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2026Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
4 Tied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-14-43190IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$1.0 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$94.5 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Contractual Services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A43190