HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

PAP INL diesel fuel for HNP sites

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

PAP INL diesel fuel for HNP sites

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since October 11, 2026
Start
September 24, 2026
Closing
October 11, 2026
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 24, 2026
Operation ID
19HA7026P1098
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 24, 2026
Under waySeptember 24, 2026
ClosingOctober 11, 2026
ClosedOctober 11, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 24, 2026USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 24, 2026Transactions
Planned closing dateOctober 11, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 24, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 24, 2026Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7026P1098Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. PAP INL diesel fuel for HNP sites. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7026P1098