HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

PAP-INL HNP-diesel fuel for SWAT

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

PAP-INL HNP-diesel fuel for SWAT

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 9, 2026
Start
August 18, 2026
Closing
September 9, 2026
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 18, 2026
Operation ID
19HA7026P1018
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 18, 2026
Under wayAugust 18, 2026
ClosingSeptember 9, 2026
ClosedSeptember 9, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 18, 2026USAspending
First commitmentAugust 18, 2026Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 9, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, August 18, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 18, 2026Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7026P1018Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. PAP-INL HNP-diesel fuel for SWAT. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7026P1018