HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL- HNP-parts for 60 Toyota land Cruiser models 76, 78, 79 engine 1HZ

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL- HNP-parts for 60 Toyota land Cruiser models 76, 78, 79 engine 1HZ

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since January 20, 2026
Start
January 14, 2026
Closing
January 20, 2026
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 9, 2026
Operation ID
19HA7026P0203
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 14, 2026
Under wayJanuary 14, 2026
ClosingJanuary 20, 2026
ClosedJanuary 20, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 14, 2026USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 14, 2026Transactions
Planned closing dateJanuary 20, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 14, 2026 to September 9, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 14, 2026Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 9, 2026Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7026P0203Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL- HNP-parts for 60 Toyota land Cruiser models 76, 78, 79 engine 1HZ. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7026P0203