HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP diesel fuel delivery HNP-CRO ECC 10K

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP diesel fuel delivery HNP-CRO ECC 10K

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since July 13, 2025
Start
June 20, 2025
Closing
July 13, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 25, 2026
Operation ID
19HA7025F0246
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 20, 2025
Under wayJune 20, 2025
ClosingJuly 13, 2025
ClosedJuly 13, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 20, 2025USAspending
First commitmentJune 20, 2025Transactions
Planned closing dateJuly 13, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, June 20, 2025 to February 25, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 20, 2025Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 25, 2026Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7025F0246Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP diesel fuel delivery HNP-CRO ECC 10K. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7025F0246