HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP generator maintenance service BLTS HQ & VETT office

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP generator maintenance service BLTS HQ & VETT office

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 7, 2024
Start
August 20, 2024
Closing
September 7, 2024
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 24, 2025
Operation ID
19HA7024P1027
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 20, 2024
Under wayAugust 20, 2024
ClosingSeptember 7, 2024
ClosedSeptember 7, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 20, 2024USAspending
First commitmentAugust 20, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 7, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, August 20, 2024 to September 24, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 20, 2024Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 3, 2025Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 24, 2025Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7024P1027Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP generator maintenance service BLTS HQ & VETT office. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7024P1027