HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Room reservation at servotel for MSS from July 12 to 31, 2024

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Room reservation at servotel for MSS from July 12 to 31, 2024

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since April 25, 2025
Start
July 15, 2024
Closing
April 25, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 24, 2025
Operation ID
19HA7024P0812

Not development assistance under OECD rules. MSS mission: enforcement aspects of peacekeeping operations are not ODA (OECD, code 15230)

Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 15, 2024
Under wayJuly 15, 2024
ClosingApril 25, 2025
ClosedApril 25, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 15, 2024USAspending
First commitmentJuly 15, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateApril 25, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, July 15, 2024 to April 24, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 15, 2024Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 11, 2025Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
April 24, 2025Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7024P0812Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Room reservation at servotel for MSS from July 12 to 31, 2024. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7024P0812