HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP generator maintenance service HNP school 6 months

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP generator maintenance service HNP school 6 months

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2024
Start
March 15, 2024
Closing
March 31, 2024
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 28, 2025
Operation ID
19HA7024P0377
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 15, 2024
Under wayMarch 15, 2024
ClosingMarch 31, 2024
ClosedMarch 31, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 15, 2024USAspending
First commitmentMarch 15, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateMarch 31, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, March 15, 2024 to November 28, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 15, 2024Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 28, 2025Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7024P0377Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP generator maintenance service HNP school 6 months. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7024P0377