HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP diesel fuel for SWAT & UTAG 20,000 gallons

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP diesel fuel for SWAT & UTAG 20,000 gallons

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since August 2, 2024
Start
July 10, 2024
Closing
August 2, 2024
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 10, 2024
Operation ID
19HA7024F0225
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 10, 2024
Under wayJuly 10, 2024
ClosingAugust 2, 2024
ClosedAugust 2, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 10, 2024USAspending
First commitmentJuly 10, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateAugust 2, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 10, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 10, 2024Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7024F0225Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP diesel fuel for SWAT & UTAG 20,000 gallons. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7024F0225