HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP diesel fuel delivery to HNP-CRO ECC

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP diesel fuel delivery to HNP-CRO ECC

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since May 31, 2025
Start
April 27, 2023
Closing
May 31, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 12, 2025
Operation ID
19HA7023F0328
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 27, 2023
Under wayApril 27, 2023
ClosingMay 31, 2025
ClosedMay 31, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 27, 2023USAspending
First commitmentApril 27, 2023Transactions
Planned closing dateMay 31, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, April 27, 2023 to March 12, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 27, 2023Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 12, 2025Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7023F0328Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP diesel fuel delivery to HNP-CRO ECC. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7023F0328