HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP protective grills, iron FRT & RR bumper for UDMO VEH

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP protective grills, iron FRT & RR bumper for UDMO VEH

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since July 31, 2022
Start
June 23, 2022
Closing
July 31, 2022
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 16, 2026
Operation ID
19HA7022P0611
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 23, 2022
Under wayJune 23, 2022
ClosingJuly 31, 2022
ClosedJuly 31, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 23, 2022USAspending
First commitmentJune 23, 2022Transactions
Planned closing dateJuly 31, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, June 23, 2022 to July 16, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 23, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 16, 2026Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7022P0611Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP protective grills, iron FRT & RR bumper for UDMO VEH. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7022P0611