HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP school classrooms subscription- internet connections

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP school classrooms subscription- internet connections

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since February 25, 2022
Start
February 2, 2022
Closing
February 25, 2022
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 2, 2022
Operation ID
19HA7022P0186
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 2, 2022
Under wayFebruary 2, 2022
ClosingFebruary 25, 2022
ClosedFebruary 25, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 2, 2022USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 2, 2022Transactions
Planned closing dateFebruary 25, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 2, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 2, 2022Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7022P0186Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP school classrooms subscription- internet connections. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7022P0186