HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP MAINT SRVC repair CTR for 2 boats Boston whalers

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP MAINT SRVC repair CTR for 2 boats Boston whalers

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2025
Start
January 10, 2022
Closing
September 30, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Virginia Electronic Systems, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 9, 2025
Operation ID
19HA7022P0130
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 10, 2022
Under wayJanuary 10, 2022
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 10, 2022USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 10, 2022Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
Disbursed0.2USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.2−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 10, 2022 to September 9, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 10, 2022Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 9, 2025Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7022P0130Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP MAINT SRVC repair CTR for 2 boats Boston whalers. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7022P0130