HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP photovoltaic system for HNP school & Academy

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP photovoltaic system for HNP school & Academy

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since April 10, 2022
Start
March 17, 2022
Closing
April 10, 2022
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Energy Central SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 17, 2022
Operation ID
19HA7022C0001
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 17, 2022
Under wayMarch 17, 2022
ClosingApril 10, 2022
ClosedApril 10, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 17, 2022USAspending
First commitmentMarch 17, 2022Transactions
Planned closing dateApril 10, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
Disbursed0.2USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 17, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 17, 2022Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7022C0001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP photovoltaic system for HNP school & Academy. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7022C0001