HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP BLTS Cap-H gensets maintenance services W/OY 1

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP BLTS Cap-H gensets maintenance services W/OY 1

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since October 21, 2021
Start
September 22, 2021
Closing
October 21, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 22, 2023
Operation ID
19HA7021P0900
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 22, 2021
Under waySeptember 22, 2021
ClosingOctober 21, 2021
ClosedOctober 21, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 22, 2021USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 22, 2021Transactions
Planned closing dateOctober 21, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 22, 2021 to March 22, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 22, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 22, 2023Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7021P0900Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP BLTS Cap-H gensets maintenance services W/OY 1. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7021P0900