HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-Haiti-HNP CRO call center and dispatchers

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-Haiti-HNP CRO call center and dispatchers

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since May 27, 2021
Start
May 10, 2021
Closing
May 27, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Govtek International, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 10, 2022
Operation ID
19HA7021P0451
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 10, 2021
Under wayMay 10, 2021
ClosingMay 27, 2021
ClosedMay 27, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 10, 2021USAspending
First commitmentMay 10, 2021Transactions
Planned closing dateMay 27, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, May 10, 2021 to June 10, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 10, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 10, 2022Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7021P0451Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-Haiti-HNP CRO call center and dispatchers. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7021P0451