HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP vehicle parts DAP LC tag#1-00472/ 1-00429

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP vehicle parts DAP LC tag#1-00472/ 1-00429

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since May 10, 2021
Start
March 24, 2021
Closing
May 10, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 24, 2021
Operation ID
19HA7021P0313
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 24, 2021
Under wayMarch 24, 2021
ClosingMay 10, 2021
ClosedMay 10, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 24, 2021USAspending
First commitmentMarch 24, 2021Transactions
Planned closing dateMay 10, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 24, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 24, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7021P0313Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP vehicle parts DAP LC tag#1-00472/ 1-00429. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7021P0313