HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP diesel fuel for HNP school generators

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP diesel fuel for HNP school generators

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 9, 2021
Start
August 26, 2021
Closing
September 9, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 26, 2022
Operation ID
19HA7021F0650
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 26, 2021
Under wayAugust 26, 2021
ClosingSeptember 9, 2021
ClosedSeptember 9, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 26, 2021USAspending
First commitmentAugust 26, 2021Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 9, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 26, 2021 to September 26, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 26, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7021F0650Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP diesel fuel for HNP school generators. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7021F0650