HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP diesel fuel for BLTS PAP vehicles

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP diesel fuel for BLTS PAP vehicles

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since July 17, 2021
Start
July 15, 2021
Closing
July 17, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 26, 2024
Operation ID
19HA7021F0541
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 15, 2021
Under wayJuly 15, 2021
ClosingJuly 17, 2021
ClosedJuly 17, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 15, 2021USAspending
First commitmentJuly 15, 2021Transactions
Planned closing dateJuly 17, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, July 15, 2021 to July 26, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 15, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 22, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 2, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 26, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7021F0541Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP diesel fuel for BLTS PAP vehicles. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7021F0541