HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL - unleaded fuel for Tabarre 23

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL - unleaded fuel for Tabarre 23

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since March 12, 2021
Start
March 9, 2021
Closing
March 12, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 8, 2022
Operation ID
19HA7021F0299
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 9, 2021
Under wayMarch 9, 2021
ClosingMarch 12, 2021
ClosedMarch 12, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 9, 2021USAspending
First commitmentMarch 9, 2021Transactions
Planned closing dateMarch 12, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, March 9, 2021 to August 8, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 9, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 8, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7021F0299Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL - unleaded fuel for Tabarre 23. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7021F0299