HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP- PAP-12 months contract VET care services K9 dogs

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP- PAP-12 months contract VET care services K9 dogs

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2020
Start
September 22, 2020
Closing
September 30, 2020
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 11, 2023
Operation ID
19HA7020P0737
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 22, 2020
Under waySeptember 22, 2020
ClosingSeptember 30, 2020
ClosedSeptember 30, 2020

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 22, 2020USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 22, 2020Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2020USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 22, 2020 to July 11, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 22, 2020Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 11, 2023Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7020P0737Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP- PAP-12 months contract VET care services K9 dogs. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7020P0737