HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP tires for HNP-polifront vehicles/motorcy

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP tires for HNP-polifront vehicles/motorcy

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since August 16, 2020
Start
July 31, 2020
Closing
August 16, 2020
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Henri M ARTY S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 31, 2020
Operation ID
19HA7020P0581
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 31, 2020
Under wayJuly 31, 2020
ClosingAugust 16, 2020
ClosedAugust 16, 2020

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 31, 2020USAspending
First commitmentJuly 31, 2020Transactions
Planned closing dateAugust 16, 2020USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 31, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 31, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7020P0581Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP tires for HNP-polifront vehicles/motorcy. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7020P0581