HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP diesel fuel for BLTS/CG Les Cayes gensets

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP diesel fuel for BLTS/CG Les Cayes gensets

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 23, 2020
Start
September 22, 2020
Closing
September 23, 2020
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 7, 2022
Operation ID
19HA7020F0634
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 22, 2020
Under waySeptember 22, 2020
ClosingSeptember 23, 2020
ClosedSeptember 23, 2020

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 22, 2020USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 23, 2020USAspending
First commitmentNovember 21, 2022Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, November 21, 2022 to December 7, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 21, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 7, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7020F0634Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP diesel fuel for BLTS/CG Les Cayes gensets. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7020F0634