HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HPN-PAP-12 months contract VET care services K9 dogs

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HPN-PAP-12 months contract VET care services K9 dogs

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2021
Start
October 1, 2018
Closing
September 30, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Animal Care Center
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 28, 2021
Operation ID
19HA7018P1132
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 1, 2018
Under wayOctober 1, 2018
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 10, 2018Transactions
ApprovalOctober 1, 2018USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 10, 2018 to June 28, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 10, 2018Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 28, 2021Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7018P1132Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HPN-PAP-12 months contract VET care services K9 dogs. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7018P1132