HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HPN-Boston whalers one year contract

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HPN-Boston whalers one year contract

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 7, 2018
Start
September 30, 2018
Closing
September 7, 2018
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Virginia Electronic Systems, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 17, 2022
Operation ID
19HA7018P1105
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayDate not reported
ClosingSeptember 7, 2018
ClosedSeptember 7, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 4, 2018Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 7, 2018USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 4, 2018 to August 17, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 4, 2018Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 17, 2022Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7018P1105Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HPN-Boston whalers one year contract. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7018P1105