HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

COPY of INL-HNP-fort Liberte repairs

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

COPY of INL-HNP-fort Liberte repairs

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since June 13, 2018
Start
June 13, 2018
Closing
June 13, 2018
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
DFS Construction, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 13, 2018
Operation ID
19HA7018P0818
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 13, 2018
Under wayJune 13, 2018
ClosingJune 13, 2018
ClosedJune 13, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 13, 2018USAspending
First commitmentJune 13, 2018Transactions
Planned closing dateJune 13, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, June 13, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 13, 2018Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7018P0818Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. COPY of INL-HNP-fort Liberte repairs. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7018P0818