HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Cleaning supplies for petit Goave prison

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Cleaning supplies for petit Goave prison

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since November 30, 2017
Start
November 16, 2017
Closing
November 30, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 16, 2017
Operation ID
19HA7018P0171
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 16, 2017
Under wayNovember 16, 2017
ClosingNovember 30, 2017
ClosedNovember 30, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalNovember 16, 2017USAspending
First commitmentNovember 16, 2017Transactions
Planned closing dateNovember 30, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, November 16, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 16, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7018P0171Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Cleaning supplies for petit Goave prison. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7018P0171