HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Diesel fuel for the HNP school

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Diesel fuel for the HNP school

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 16, 2021
Start
March 13, 2018
Closing
September 16, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 16, 2021
Operation ID
19HA7018F0079
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 13, 2018
Under wayMarch 13, 2018
ClosingSeptember 16, 2021
ClosedSeptember 16, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 13, 2018USAspending
First commitmentMarch 13, 2018Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 16, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, March 13, 2018 to September 16, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 13, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 16, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19HA7018F0079Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Diesel fuel for the HNP school. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19HA7018F0079