HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

This task order is procuring end use monitoring services for INL

Published title: This task order is procuring end use monitoring services for INL in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This task order is procuring end use monitoring services for INL in Haiti

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Under way since September 15, 2026
Start
September 15, 2026
Closing
September 14, 2027
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
B360-T12TECH JV
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 27, 2026
Operation ID
19AQMM26F0851
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 15, 2026
Under waySeptember 15, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 27, 2026Transactions
ApprovalSeptember 15, 2026USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 14, 2027USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments2.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, August 27, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 27, 2026Commitment2.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19AQMM26F0851Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. This task order is procuring end use monitoring services for INL. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19AQMM26F0851