HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL: small UAS

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL: small UAS

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Under way since September 1, 2025
Start
September 1, 2025
Closing
August 31, 2027
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Aar Government Services, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 10, 2025
Operation ID
19AQMM25F1543
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 1, 2025
Under waySeptember 1, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 1, 2025USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 10, 2025Transactions
Planned closing dateAugust 31, 2027USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 10, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 10, 2025Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award19AQMM25F1543Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL: small UAS. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19AQMM25F1543